Staff Directory

Job Title Name
Principal Patricia Parks
Principal's Secretary Cristina Rodriguez
Assistant Principal-6th Grade
Assistant Principal-8th Grade Talya Young
Assistant Principal-7th Grade Blanca Smith
Office Secretary/Registrar Veronica Chamorro
Office Secretary Rosalind Washington
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher Kashli West
6th Grade Math Teacher Katherine Sheafe
6th Grade Math Teacher Jessica Robertson
6th Grade Science Teacher Jameson Newell
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher Jeremiah Snider
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher Leonard Tardiff
8th Grade Math Teacher Cody Duthoy
Art Teacher Elizabeth Raitz
Band Teacher Lenore Johnson
Building Engineer Dennis Vasquez
Choir Andrea Swisher
Counselor (Last Names A-L) Laurel Elliott
Counselor (Last Names M-Z) Siobhan Gallagher
CLDE Language Arts Teacher Rebecca Dotski
CLDE Language Arts Teacher Julie Jones
Health Parapro Ramona Montoya
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher Nicole Oval
7th/8th Language Arts Teacher Henry DeRuff
8th Grade Science Teacher Phyllis Heldman
CLDE Language Arts Teacher Angelique Jackson
Job Title Name
Library-Media Assistant Chin Shumar
Nutrition Kitchen Manager Angela Stevenson
Physical Education Teacher Nicholas Mckellip
6th Grade Science Teacher Diane Delano
7th/8th Grade Science Teacher Sandra Graham
Security Officer Christian Robles
Spanish Teacher Skylar Grant
ISS Monitor Darla Dreiling
Sped Parapro-Moderate Needs
Sped Parapro-SSN Alyssa Garrett
Sped Teacher Crystal Anselmi
Sped Teacher-Life Skills Elke Tidwell
Sped Teacher-Moderate Needs Susan Darling
Sped Teacher-Moderate Needs Brittany Mitchell
Sped Teacher-Moderate Needs Kristina Perko
Sped Teacher-Moderate Needs Bryant Perryman
Sped Teacher-TAP Vicky Boyd
Sped Teacher-Moderate Needs Zahria Sanchez-Rogers
8TH Grade Language Arts Teacher Katie Allender
Bookkeeper Amber Orozco
7th/8th Grade Social Studies Teacher Casey Ryan
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher Kristen Lancaster
7th Grade Math Teacher
7th/8th Grade Math Teacher Sean Fry
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher Susan Sauerland
8th Grade Social Studies/History Teacher Jonathan Anderson
7th Grade Science Teacher Hannah Ahrendt
Physical Education Teacher Macy Cockrill
Creativity Matters Teacher Steve Bethke
Art/Computer Science Teacher Layna Oyervides