Staff Directory

Position First Name Last Name
Principal Rachel Laufer
Principal's Secretary Sandra Baer
Assistant Principal Charley Ryder
Building Office Aide Marolina Montanez
Registrar Jessica Robson
1st Grade Teacher Dani Bryant
1st Grade Teacher Lindsay Mitchell
1st Grade Teacher Sabrina Rodriguez
1st Grade Teacher Emily Shupe
2nd Grade Teacher Barbara Diaz
2nd Grade Teacher Crystal Everingham
2nd Grade Teacher Brandie Hogsett
2nd Grade Teacher Jaleh Keshmiri
3rd Grade Teacher Alison Bryant
3rd Grade Teacher Jamie Nicholas
3rd Grade Teacher Ashley Spillman
3rd Grade Teacher Janell Trujillo
4th Grade Teacher Haley Bordelon
4th Grade Teacher Kelsey Boyd
4th Grade Teacher Jenna Thomas
5th Grade Teacher Kiley Grasee
5th Grade Teacher Gracee Liggett
5th Grade Teacher Clara Matchett
6th Grade ELA/SS Teacher Aviva Maslow
6th Grade Math/Science Teacher Mary Scott
Art Teacher Emma Donart
Building Engineer Bill Hafenrichter
CLDE Teacher Megan Bellairs
CLDE Teacher Catherine Schulz
CLDE Teacher Mickee Witt
CSD Teacher Barbara Beck
CSD Teacher Sydney Fraser
Custodian AJ Ewald
Custodian Leah Westlie
Health ParaPro Tina Ullmann
IB Support Coordinator/Literacy Coach Marika Gillis
IB Support Coordinator/Literacy Coach Sabrina Weros
Interventionist Eilleen Klos
Position First Name Last Name
Kindergarten Teacher Caitlin Bartelson
Kindergarten Teacher Christine Brown
Kindergarten Teacher Nichole Exum
Kindergarten Teacher Brenda Griffith
Library Tech Lisa Monroe
Lunchroom Monitor/Crossing Guard Yvonne Harris
Music Teacher Joe LaCombe
MYP IB Coordinator April Pratt
Nutrition Services Assistant Gloria Evans
Nutrition Services Assistant Jessica Gonzalez
Nutrition Services Assistant Lisa Kuehler
Nutrition Services Assistant Ashley Robbins
Nutrition Services Assistant Lori Weber
Occupational Therapist Nancy Morin
P.E. Teacher Kent Coyle
Reading Inst ParaPro Lee Wilson
School Counselor Brian McRoberts
School Psychologist Michelle McFall
School Social Worker Nicki Keen
Spanish Teacher Erica Cardona
SPED Para CSD Michelle Brown
SPED Para CSD Lucia Casillas
SPED Para CSD Haleigh Helcl
SPED Para CSD Beatriz Meehan
SPED Para TAP Kristel Murrish
SPED Para TAP Valerie Ott
SPED Para TAP Barbara Reigle
SPED Para TAP Taylor Trujillo
SPED Para TAP 1:1 Debbie Clark
SPED Para TAP 1:1 Shatto Leticia
SPED Teacher Moderate Needs Ashley Hildebrandt
SPED Teacher Moderate Needs Nicole Karpilo
SPED ParaPro Moderate Needs Christine Lesney
SPED Teacher Moderate Needs Nicholas Parnell
SPED Teacher TAP Stephen Carter
SPED Teacher TAP Krista Endel
Speech Language Pathologist Kristen Trausch
Speech Language Pathologist Assistant Jenna Mehle
Tech Ed Teacher Tiffaney Koontz
Title 1 Instructional ParaPro Katherine Hays